PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 4:30 am04:30 in Sammamish, WA, USA

Tyul'kubas to Sammamish call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Sammamish

5:30 pm17:30 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Sammamish, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 4:30 am04:30 Sammamish, WA, USA

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Sammamish, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sammamish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sammamish Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Samamish, sam mamysh washyngtn, samamisshu, samamysh, se ma mi shen, Самамиш, سام مامیش، واشینگتن, ساماميش, サマミッシュ, 瑟马米什
Population
52,253
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 122° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1