|

Current local time in Sammamish, Washington, USA

7:12 :52 AM

07:12 :52

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (PDT)

Convert Sammamish Time

Want to convert Sammamish time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sammamish time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sammamish PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sammamish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sammamish Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Samamish, sam mamysh washyngtn, samamisshu, samamysh washntn, se ma mi shen, Самамиш, سام مامیش، واشینگتن, ساماميش، واشنطن, サマミッシュ, 瑟马米什
Population
45780
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 122° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1