|

Current local time in Inglewood-Finn Hill, WA, USA

6:36 :15 PM

18:36 :15

Wednesday, 24 February 2021 (PST)

Convert Inglewood-Finn Hill Time

Want to convert Inglewood-Finn Hill time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Inglewood-Finn Hill time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Inglewood-Finn Hill PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Inglewood-Finn Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Inglewood-Finn Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Inglewood-Finn Hill, Inglewood-Finn Hill CDP
Population
22,707
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 122° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1