|

Current local time in Mountlake Terrace, WA, USA

3:29 :43 PM

15:29 :43

Monday, 20 May 2024 (PDT)

Convert Mountlake Terrace Time

Want to convert Mountlake Terrace time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mountlake Terrace time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mountlake Terrace PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mountlake Terrace Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mountlake Terrace Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Mauntlejk Teras, mang te lai ke tai lei si, mauntoreikuterasu, mwntlyk tras washyngtn, mwntlyk tyras, Маунтлейк Терас, Маунтлејк Терас, مونتليك تيراس, مونتلیک تراس، واشینگتن, マウントレイクテラス, 芒特莱克泰勒斯
Population
20,989
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 122° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1