|

Current local time in Issaquah, WA, USA

12:06 :20 PM

12:06 :20

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (PST)

Convert Issaquah Time

Want to convert Issaquah time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Issaquah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Issaquah PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Issaquah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Issaquah Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Englewood, Gilman, Isakua, Isakva, Isquah, Isquowh, Issaquah, Issquah, Squak, Squawk, Squowh, asakwh, ayskwa washyngtn, isakua, isakwa, yi se kuo, Исаква, Исакуа, إساكوه, ایسکوا، واشینگتن, イサクア, 伊瑟阔, 이사콰
Population
36,081
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1