|

Current local time in Maple Valley, WA, USA

6:08 :00 PM

18:08 :00

Monday, 24 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Maple Valley Time

Want to convert Maple Valley time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maple Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maple Valley PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maple Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maple Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Maple Valley, Maplevalley, Mejpl Vali, Mejpul Vali, feng shu gu, mabl faly, meipurubare, mpl wly washyngtn, Мейпъл Вали, Мејпл Вали, مابل فالي, مپل ولی، واشینگتن, メイプルバレー, 楓樹谷
Population
25,686
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 23' N Latitude / 122° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1