|

Current local time in East Hill-Meridian, WA, USA

3:52 :05 PM

15:52 :05

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (PST)

Convert East Hill-Meridian Time

Want to convert East Hill-Meridian time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare East Hill-Meridian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert East Hill-Meridian PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

East Hill-Meridian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Hill-Meridian Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
East Hill-Meridian, East Hill-Meridian CDP
Population
29,878
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 24' N Latitude / 122° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1