|

Current local time in Federal Way, Washington, USA

5:01 :51 AM

05:01 :51

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (PDT)

Convert Federal Way Time

Want to convert Federal Way time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Federal Way time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Federal Way PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Federal Way Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Federal Way Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Federal Vej, Federal Way, Fedural Uej, fdral wy washyngtn, federaruu~ei, fei de lei er wei, fydral way washntn, pedeoleol-wei, Федерал Веј, Федърал Уей, فدرال وی، واشینگتن, فيدرال واي، واشنطن, فیڈرل وے, フェデラルウェイ, 费德勒尔韦, 페더럴웨이
Population
89306
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 122° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1