|

Current local time in Puyallup, WA, USA

1:20 :46 PM

13:20 :46

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (PDT)

Convert Puyallup Time

Want to convert Puyallup time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puyallup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puyallup PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puyallup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puyallup Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Franklin, Meekersville, Pjualup, Pujallap, Puyallup, bwyalwb, pi a la pu, pwyalap washyngtn, pyuaelleob, pyuarappu, Пуйаллап, Пюалъп, Пјуалуп, بويالوب, پویالاپ، واشینگتن, ピュアラップ, 皮阿拉普, 퓨앨럽
Population
39,659
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 11' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1