EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 2 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 10:00 am10:00 in Xianju, China

Zhabagly to Xianju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Xianju

8:00 am08:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xianju, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 10:00 am10:00 Xianju, China

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Xianju, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Xianju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianju Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-chu, Hsien-chu-hsien, Hsien-chu-hsien-ch'eng, Hsien-chü, Hsien-chü-hsien, Hsien-chü-hsien-ch’eng, Sienku, Sienkuhsien, Sienkü, Xianju, xian ju, 仙居
Population
61,532
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86