|

Current local time in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

12:38 :30 AM

00:38 :30

Sunday, 04 December 2022 (EKT)

Convert Zhabagly Time

Want to convert Zhabagly time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhabagly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhabagly EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7