|

Current local time in Belyye Vody, Kazakhstan

8:35 :55 AM

08:35 :55

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (EKT)

Convert Belyye Vody Time

Want to convert Belyye Vody time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belyye Vody time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belyye Vody EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belyye Vody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belyye Vody Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksu, Aqsu, Aqsū, Belye Vody, Belyye Vody, Аксу, Ақсу, Белые Воды
Population
26,115
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 25' N Latitude / 69° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7