Kenya
EAT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Lodwar, Kenya is 8:00 pm20:00 in Maiduguri, Nigeria

Lodwar to Maiduguri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lodwar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Maiduguri

10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lodwar, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Maiduguri, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Lodwar, Kenya / 8:00 pm20:00 Maiduguri, Nigeria

Lodwar, Kenya Maiduguri, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lodwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lodwar Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
LOK, Lodvar, Lodvaras, Lodwar, lodvari, luo de wa er, lwdwar, Лодвар, لودوار, ლოდვარი, 洛德瓦爾
Population
20,219
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 07' N Latitude / 35° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Maiduguri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Maiduguri Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
MIU, Maidiguri, Maidugari, Maiduguri, Maiduguris, Majduguri, mai du gu li, maido~uguri, maiduguli, maydwghwry, maydwgwrw, maydwjwry, mydghry, mydwgwry, Маидугури, Майдугури, Майдугурі, מידוגורי, مايدوجوري, مايدوغوري, مايدوگورو, ميدغري, マイドゥグリ, 邁杜古里, 마이두구리
Population
1,112,449
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 13° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234