|

Current local time in Lodwar, Kenya

5:15 :03 AM

05:15 :03

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (EAT)

Convert Lodwar Time

Want to convert Lodwar time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lodwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lodwar EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lodwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lodwar Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
LOK, Lodvar, Lodvaras, Lodwar, lodvari, luo de wa er, lwdwar, Лодвар, لودوار, ლოდვარი, 洛德瓦爾
Population
20,219
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 07' N Latitude / 35° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Nearby Cities and Towns