|

Current local time in Kitale, Kenya

7:02 :19 AM

07:02 :19

Friday, April 26, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kitale Time

Want to convert Kitale time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitale EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kitale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kitale Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
KTL, Kitale, Китале
Population
75123
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 00' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254