|

Current local time in Bungoma, Kenya

8:03 :49 AM

08:03 :49

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Bungoma Time

Want to convert Bungoma time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bungoma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bungoma EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bungoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bungoma Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Bungoma, Бунгома
Population
55962
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' N Latitude / 34° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254