|

Current local time in Eldoret, Kenya

12:43 :59 PM

12:43 :59

Monday, 14 June 2021 (EAT)

Convert Eldoret Time

Want to convert Eldoret time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eldoret time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eldoret EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eldoret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Eldoret Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
EDL, Ehldoret, Eldoret, Eldoretas, Olderet, Olteret, ai er duo lei te, aldwrt, aldwrt knya, eldoleteu, erudoretto, xel do ret, Елдорет, Элдорет, الدورت, الدورت، کنیا, เอลโดเรต, ელდორეტი, エルドレット, 埃爾多雷特, 엘도레트
Population
218,446
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254