|

Current local time in Kericho, Kenya

5:45 :57 AM

05:45 :57

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (EAT)

Convert Kericho Time

Want to convert Kericho time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kericho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kericho EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kericho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kericho Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
KEY, Kericho
Population
35,748
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 22' S Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254