|

Current local time in Nakuru, Kenya

3:44 :08 AM

03:44 :08

Friday, 14 August 2020 (EAT)

Convert Nakuru Time

Want to convert Nakuru time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nakuru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nakuru EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nakuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nakuru Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
NUU, Nakuru, na ku lu, nakulu, nakuru, nakwrw, nakwrw knya, Накуру, ناکورو, ناکورو، کنیا, ნაკურუ, ナクル, 纳库鲁, 나쿠루
Population
259,903
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 18' S Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254