|

Current local time in Molo, Kenya

1:53 :24 PM

13:53 :24

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Molo Time

Want to convert Molo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Molo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Molo Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Molo, Моло
Population
27896
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 14' S Latitude / 35° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254