|

Current local time in Kapenguria, Kenya

1:46 :37 AM

01:46 :37

Thursday, April 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kapenguria Time

Want to convert Kapenguria time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapenguria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapenguria EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapenguria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kapenguria Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kap-Nguria, Kapenguria
Population
56000
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 13' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254