|

Current local time in Busia, Uganda

12:35 :08 PM

12:35 :08

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (EAT)

Convert Busia Time

Want to convert Busia time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Busia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Busia EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Busia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Busia Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Busia, Busla, bu xi ya, بوسیا، یوگنڈا, 布西亞
Population
43,200
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 27' N Latitude / 34° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256