|

Current local time in Kampala, Uganda

4:04 :27 PM

16:04 :27

Sunday, March 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kampala Time

Want to convert Kampala time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampala EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kampala Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Campala, Gorad Kampala, KLA, Kaempaala, Kambaala, Kampala, Kampalo, Kanpala, kam pa la, kambala, kampala, kampalla, kan pa la, kanpara, kapala, kmpala, qmplh, Καμπάλα, Горад Кампала, Кампала, Կամպալա, קאמפאלא, קמפלה, كامبالا, كامپالا, کامپالا, کمپالا, کمپالہ, कंपाला, कम्पाला, ਕੰਪਾਲਾ, କାମ୍ପାଲା, கம்பாலா, กัมปาลา, ཀམ་པ་ལ།, კამპალა, ካምፓላ, カンパラ, 坎帕拉, 캄팔라
Population
1353189
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 18' N Latitude / 32° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256