|

Current local time in Njeru, Uganda

3:57 :24 PM

15:57 :24

Sunday, March 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Njeru Time

Want to convert Njeru time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Njeru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Njeru EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Njeru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Njeru Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Daru, Njeru
Population
61952
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 25' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256