|

Current local time in Iganga, Uganda

2:38 :08 PM

14:38 :08

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Iganga Time

Want to convert Iganga time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iganga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iganga EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iganga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Iganga Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Igang, Iganga
Population
45024
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 36' N Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256