|

Current local time in Pallisa, Uganda

12:16 :34 PM

12:16 :34

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Pallisa Time

Want to convert Pallisa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pallisa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pallisa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pallisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Pallisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Palissa, Pallisa, Паллиса
Population
30745
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' N Latitude / 33° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256