|

Current local time in Tororo, Uganda

6:07 :40 AM

06:07 :40

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Tororo Time

Want to convert Tororo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tororo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tororo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tororo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tororo Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
TRY, Tororo, tololo, tororo, tuo luo luo, Тороро, トロロ, 托罗罗, 토로로
Population
40400
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' N Latitude / 34° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256