|

Current local time in Lugulu, Kenya

6:53 :25 AM

06:53 :25

Friday, April 26, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Lugulu Time

Want to convert Lugulu time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lugulu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lugulu EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lugulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lugulu Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Busia, Lugulu
Population
40894
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 23' N Latitude / 34° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254