|

Current local time in Wobulenzi, Uganda

1:31 :30 AM

01:31 :30

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Wobulenzi Time

Want to convert Wobulenzi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wobulenzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wobulenzi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wobulenzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wobulenzi Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Wobolenzi, Wobulenzi, Wobulenzil
Population
24415
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' N Latitude / 32° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256