|

Current local time in Entebbe, Uganda

3:58 :35 PM

15:58 :35

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Entebbe Time

Want to convert Entebbe time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Entebbe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Entebbe EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256