Kenya
EAT
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Lodwar, Kenya is 1:15 am01:15 in NPT

Lodwar to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Lodwar which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in NPT

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lodwar, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:15 am01:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Lodwar, Kenya / 1:15 am01:15 NPT

Lodwar, Kenya NPT
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Lodwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lodwar Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
LOK, Lodvar, Lodvaras, Lodwar, lodvari, luo de wa er, lwdwar, Лодвар, لودوار, ლოდვარი, 洛德瓦爾
Population
20,219
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 07' N Latitude / 35° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.