Kenya
EAT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Molo, Kenya is 11:00 pm23:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka

Molo to Puttalam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Molo which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Puttalam

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Molo, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Molo, Kenya / 11:00 pm23:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka

Molo, Kenya Puttalam, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Molo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Molo Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Molo, Моло
Population
27,896
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 14' S Latitude / 35° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94