Kenya
EAT
Togo
GMT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Naivasha, Kenya is 8:30 am08:30 in Kpalime, Togo

Naivasha to Kpalime call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Naivasha which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kpalime

11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Naivasha, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kpalime, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Naivasha, Kenya / 8:30 am08:30 Kpalime, Togo

Naivasha, Kenya Kpalime, Togo
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Naivasha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Naivasha Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Naivasa, Naivasha, Naivaša, Najvasha, nai wa sha, naivasha, naywasha knya, Найваша, نایواشا، کنیا, ნაივაშა, 奈瓦沙
Population
38,366
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 36° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Kpalime Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kpalime Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Agome-Palime, Agomé-Palimé, Kpalime, Kpalimé, Palime, Palimé, pa li mei, 帕利梅
Population
75,084
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' N Latitude / 0° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228