Kiribati
+12
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Betio Village, Kiribati is 11:00 pm23:00 in Jarrow, United Kingdom

Betio Village to Jarrow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Betio Village which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Jarrow

10:00 am10:00 (Betio Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Jarrow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Betio Village, Kiribati / 11:00 pm23:00 Jarrow, United Kingdom

Betio Village, Kiribati Jarrow, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Betio Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betio Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
12,509
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 172° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Jarrow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Jarrow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Dzharrou, Gyruum, Jarrow, Jarrow-on-Tyne, jarw tayn w wr, ya luo, Джарроу, جارو، تاین و ور, 雅羅
Population
27,264
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 1° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44