Kiribati
GIT
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 18 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati is 4:00 am04:00 in Draper, UT, USA

Tarawa to Draper call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Tarawa which corresponds to 4am-6am in Draper

10:00 pm22:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Draper, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tarawa, Kiribati / 4:00 am04:00 Draper, UT, USA

Tarawa, Kiribati Draper, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Draper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Draper Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Draper, Drejper, Drejpur, South Willow Creek, de lei po, deuleipeo, drabr, drapr ywta, Дрейпър, Дрејпер, درابر, دراپر، یوتا, ڈریپر، یوٹاہ, 德雷珀, 드레이퍼
Population
46,774
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 111° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1