Kiribati
GIT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 5 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati is 6:30 pm18:30 in Sumber, Indonesia

Temaiku Village to Sumber call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Temaiku Village which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sumber

11:30 pm23:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sumber, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Temaiku Village, Kiribati / 6:30 pm18:30 Sumber, Indonesia

Temaiku Village, Kiribati Sumber, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Sumber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumber Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soember, Sumber
Population
93,420
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' S Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62