Kiribati
+12
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ratchaburi, Thailand

Temaiku Village to Ratchaburi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Temaiku Village which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ratchaburi

9:30 pm21:30 (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Ratchaburi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Temaiku Village, Kiribati / 4:30 pm16:30 Ratchaburi, Thailand

Temaiku Village, Kiribati Ratchaburi, Thailand
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Ratchaburi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ratchaburi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Rat Buri, Changwat Rat Buri, Mondhol Rajburi, Muang Rajburi, Muang Ratburi, Mueang Ratchaburi, Rajburi, Rat Buri, Ratchaburi, rachburi, Ратчабури, ราชบุรี
Population
92,448
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 32' N Latitude / 99° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66