Kansas, USA
CDT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EAT ()
11:30 am11:30 in Emporia, KS, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Tsaratanana, Madagascar

Emporia to Tsaratanana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Emporia which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tsaratanana

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Emporia, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EAT () (Tsaratanana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Emporia, KS, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Tsaratanana, Madagascar

Emporia, KS, USA Tsaratanana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Emporia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Emporia Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Columbia, EMP, Emporia, Emporija, ambwrya, ampwrya kanzas, aympwrya knsas, empolia, Емпория, Емпорија, إمبوريا, امپوریا، کانزاس, ایمپوریا، کنساس, 엠포리아
Population
24,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 96° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tsaratanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tsaratanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
TTS
Population
16,761
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' S Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261