Kansas, USA
CDT
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Garden City, KS, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Alcaniz, Spain

Garden City to Alcaniz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Garden City which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Alcaniz

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alcaniz, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Garden City, KS, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Alcaniz, Spain

Garden City, KS, USA Alcaniz, Spain
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alcaniz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcaniz Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'kan'is, Alcaniz, Alcanyis, Alcanyiz, Alcanyís, Alcañiz, a er ka ni yi si, alkanyth, alknays, arukanisu, Альканьис, Альканьїс, ألكانيث, الكنائس, アルカニス, 阿尔卡尼伊斯
Population
16,392
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34