Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in General Jose de San Martin, Argentina

Lawrence to General Jose de San Martin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lawrence which corresponds to 10am-6pm in General Jose de San Martin

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (General Jose de San Martin, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Lawrence, KS, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 General Jose de San Martin, Argentina

Lawrence, KS, USA General Jose de San Martin, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

General Jose de San Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Jose de San Martin Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cheneral Chose de San Martinas, Colonia Zapallar, El Zapallar, General Jose de San Martin, General José de San Martín, General San Martin, General San Martín, Zapallar, aljnral khwsyh dy san martyn, sheng ma ding jiang jun zhen, الجنرال خوسيه دي سان مارتين, 聖馬丁將軍鎮
Population
31,758
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' S Latitude / 59° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54