Kansas, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Leawood, KS, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Santa Luzia, Brazil

Leawood to Santa Luzia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Leawood which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Santa Luzia

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Santa Luzia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Leawood, KS, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Santa Luzia, Brazil

Leawood, KS, USA Santa Luzia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Luzia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Luzia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Luzija, Santa Lúcia, Santa-Lusija, Santa-Luzija, sheng lu xi ya, Санта Лузија, Санта-Лузия, Санта-Лусия, 聖盧西亞
Population
243,503
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55