Kansas, USA
CST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Olathe, KS, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in San Onofre, Colombia

Olathe to San Onofre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Olathe which corresponds to 9am-6pm in San Onofre

9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Olathe, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (San Onofre, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Olathe, KS, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 San Onofre, Colombia

Olathe, KS, USA San Onofre, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Olathe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olathe Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Olat, Olathe, Olejt, Olejte, ao la xi, awlath, awlyta kanzas, oreisa, Олейт, Олејте, أولاث, اولیتا، کانزاس, اولیتھی، کنساس, オレイサ, 奧拉西
Population
134,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 94° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Onofre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Onofre Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Onofre
Population
32,957
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 44' N Latitude / 75° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57