|

Current local time in Olathe, KS, USA

12:43 :53 PM

12:43 :53

Saturday, 12 June 2021 (CDT)

Convert Olathe Time

Want to convert Olathe time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olathe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olathe CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Olathe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olathe Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Olat, Olathe, Olejt, Olejte, ao la xi, awlath, awlyta kanzas, oreisa, Олейт, Олејте, أولاث, اولیتا، کانزاس, اولیتھی، کنساس, オレイサ, 奧拉西
Population
134,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 94° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1