|

Current local time in East Independence, MO, USA

10:03 :37 PM

22:03 :37

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert East Independence Time

Want to convert East Independence time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare East Independence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert East Independence CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

East Independence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Independence Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Independence Mo, Pixley, Pixleys
Population
110,675
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 94° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1