|

Current local time in Belton, MO, USA

2:33 :28 PM

14:33 :28

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (CDT)

Convert Belton Time

Want to convert Belton time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belton CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Belton Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Belton, Rankin, Белтон
Population
23,168
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 94° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1