Kansas, USA
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Topeka, KS, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Bhakkar, Pakistan

Topeka to Bhakkar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Topeka which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bhakkar

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Topeka, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Bhakkar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Topeka, KS, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Bhakkar, Pakistan

Topeka, KS, USA Bhakkar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Topeka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Topeka Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Google, Mid-Continent, Pomme de Terre, TOP, To-pe-ka, To-poo-ka, Too Beega, Topage, Topeca, Topeka, Topika, Topikae, Topīka, topeka, topika, tuo pi ka, twbyka kansas, twpyka, twpyqh, Τοπίκα, Топека, Топикæ, Топика, Топіка, Տոպիկա, טופיקה, توبيكا، كانساس, توپیکا, टोपेका, டொபீகா, トピカ, 托皮卡, 토피카
Population
127,265
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 95° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bhakkar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhakkar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Bhakkar
Population
81,950
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 71° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92