Kyrgyzstan
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Morwa, India

Kara Suu to Morwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Kara Suu which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Morwa

1:30 pm13:30 (Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Morwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan / 1:00 pm13:00 Morwa, India

Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan Morwa, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Kara Suu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kara Suu Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kara Suu, Kara-Su, Kara-Suu, Qora-Suu, Кара Суу, Кара-Суу
Population
17,800
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Morwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morva, Morwa
Population
20,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91