India
IST
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Morwa, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan

Morwa to Kara Suu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Morwa which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kara Suu

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Morwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Morwa, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan

Morwa, India Kara Suu, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Morwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morva, Morwa
Population
20,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kara Suu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kara Suu Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kara Suu, Kara-Su, Kara-Suu, Qora-Suu, Кара Суу, Кара-Суу
Population
17,800
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996