Kyrgyzstan
+06
Sweden
CET

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kemin, Kyrgyzstan is 5:00 am05:00 in OErebro, Sweden

Kemin to OErebro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kemin which corresponds to 8am-1pm in OErebro

10:00 am10:00 (Kemin, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (OErebro, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Kemin, Kyrgyzstan / 5:00 am05:00 OErebro, Sweden

Kemin, Kyrgyzstan OErebro, Sweden
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kemin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemin Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bostrorechenskoye, Bystrorechenskoye, Bystrovka, Kemin, Быстровка, Кемин
Population
10,295
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

OErebro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

OErebro Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ehrebru, Ehrehbru, Erebro, Erebru, Erebrū, Erempro, Jorebru, OErebro, OErebro kommuna, OErebro Isvec, ORB, Orebro, Orebrogia, arybrw, awrbrw, awrybrw, e lei bu lu, erebre, ereburu, oelebeulo, xex re bru, Örebro, Örebro kommuna, Örebro İsveç, Ørebro, Έρεμπρο, Еребро, Еребру, Йоребру, Эребру, Эрэбру, ארברו, ערעברו, أوربرو, اریبرو, اوربرو, اوریبرو, เออเรบรู, ერებრე, エレブルー, 厄勒布鲁, 외레브로
Population
115,765
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 16' N Latitude / 15° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46