|

Current local time in Kemin, Kyrgyzstan

1:17 :48 PM

13:17 :48

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+06)

Convert Kemin Time

Want to convert Kemin time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kemin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kemin +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kemin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemin Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bostrorechenskoye, Bystrorechenskoye, Bystrovka, Kemin, Быстровка, Кемин
Population
10,295
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996